过境免签:中国护照+枫叶卡 多伦多经伦敦到柏林 - 登陆手续 - 加拿大移民 - 多伦多中文门户
当前位置网站首页 > 加拿大移民 > 登陆手续

过境免签:中国护照+枫叶卡 多伦多经伦敦到柏林

2012-02-15 22:08:02  来源网站:约克论坛 RMgX

原帖:英国的过境免签(中国护照+枫叶卡)从多伦多经伦敦到柏林

小弟持中国护照(+加拿大枫叶卡)要前往德国工作,已经办好了德国的签证,但在订机票的时候,吃不准如果british airline在伦敦转机,到底是否需要另外办过境签证?

不知道有没有过来人说一下,实在拿不准。

虽然网上查的条例似乎说不要''Transit without visa'' concession Close

If you are a visa national or recognised as stateless, you may be able to transit the UK landside without a visa. To qualify for this exemption:

you must arrive and depart by air;

your onward flight must be confirmed, and must depart within 24 hours; and

you have proper documentation for your destination, including a visa if necessary

Additionally, if you are a national of country covered by the DATV system, you (or a person with whom you arrive in the UK) must hold:

1) a valid entry visa for Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the USA, and a valid airline ticket for travel via the UK, as part of a journey to or from one of those countries; or

2) a valid airline ticket for travel via the UK as part of a journey from Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the USA, if you are transiting the UK no more than 6 months after the date when you last entered Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the USA with a valid entry visa for that country; or

3) a valid USA I-551 permanent resident card issued on or after 21 April 1998; or

4) an expired I-551 permanent resident card issued on or after 21 April 1998, accompanied by an I-797 extension letter issued by the Bureau of Citizenship; or

5) a valid Canadian permanent resident card issued on or after 28 June 2002; or

6) a valid Australian or New Zealand residence visa; or

7) a valid uniform format category D visa for entry to a state in the European Economic Area (EEA); or

8) a valid uniform format residence permit issued by an EEA state under Council Regulation (EC) number 1030/2002; or

9) a valid UK residence card; or

10) a valid EEA family permit issued by the UK government; or

11) a diplomatic or service passport issued by the People''s Republic of China; or

12) a diplomatic or official passport issued by India; or

13) a diplomatic or official passport issued by Vietnam.

A valid US immigrant visa packet (form 155A/155B) is a ''valid visa'' for these purposes, but the following documents are not valid for the DATV exemption:

an I-512 parole letter or an I-797C (notice of action) instead of a valid US visa.

a transportation letter instead of a valid US permanent resident card issued on or after 21 April 1998;

a valid travel document with a US ''ADIT'' stamp saying - ''Processed for I-551. TEMPORARY EVIDENCE OF LAWFUL ADMISSION FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE VALID UNTIL [date]. EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZED''; and

a US visa foil endorsed, "NOT A VISA. FOIL PREPARED AT DHS REQUEST".

相关文章
相关推荐
用户名: 验证码:  
  • 您将承担一切因您的行为、言论而直接或间接导致的民事或刑事法律责任。
  • 留言板管理人员有权保留或删除其管辖留言中的任意内容。
  • 本站提醒:不要进行人身攻击。谢谢配合。
[Ctrl+Enter]
  点击:

Copyright © 2002- Yorkbbs.ca All Rights Reserved. 约克论坛 版权所有

广告热线:416-628-9108   416-915-5056    广告邮件:[email protected]  网站管理:[email protected]